6th-9th September 2010 18. November 2017
Organisation

Chair

Andreas Ernst, CESR, University of Kassel, Germany

Local Organisation Committee

Nadine Chrubasik, CESR, University of Kassel, Germany
Silke Kuhn, CESR, University of Kassel, Germany

Programme Committee Co-chairs

Claudio Cioffi Revilla, George Mason University, Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Rosaria Conte, Institute of Cognitive Sciences and Technologies, Rome, Italy
Takao Terano, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Programme Committee

Europe (ESSA)

Iqbal Adjali, Unilever Corporate Research, UK
Frederik Amblard, CNRS-IRIT, Toulouse University of Social Sciences, France
Luis Antunes, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Francois Bousquet, CIRAD, UK
Edmund Chattoe-Brown, University of Leicester, UK
Helder Coelho, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Carmen Costea, Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest, Romania
Alessio Sebastiano Delre, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
Bruce Edmonds, Manchester Metropolitan University Business School, UK
Tatjana Filatova, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Armando Geller, George Mason University, Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Nigel Gilbert, University of Surrey, Guildford, UK
Luis Izquierdo, University of Burgos, Spain
Wander Jager, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
Jean-Daniel Kant, UPMR, France
Ruth Meyer, Manchester Metropolitan University Business School, UK
Scott Moss, Scott Moss Associates, Manchester, UK
Mario Paolucci, Institute of Cognitive Science and Technologies, Rome, Italy
Gary Polhill, The Macaulay Institute, Aberdeen, Scotland, UK
Frank Schweitzer, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Zurich, Switzerland
Alex Smajgl, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation, Australia
Flaminio Squazzoni, University of Brescia, Italy
Klaus G. Troitzsch, University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
Kees Zoethout, University of Groningen, The Netherlands

North America (CSSS)

Timothy Gulden, University of Maryland, USA
Marco Janssen, Arizona State University, USA
Michael North, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Jonathan Ozik, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Dwight Read, University of California at Los Angeles, USA
Nils Weidmann, Princeton University, USA

Asia and Pacific (PAAA)

Eizo Akiyama, Tsukuba University, Japan
Shu-Heng Chen, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
Fumihiko Hashimoto, Osaka City University, Japan
Kiyoshi Izumi, Tokyo University, Japan
Toshiyuki Kaneda, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Toshiji Kawagoe, Future University-Hakodate, Japan
Hajime Kita, Kyoto University, Japan
Isamu Okada, Soka University, Japan
Tamotsu Onozaki, Aomori Public College, Japan
Aki-Hiro Sato, Kyoto University, Japan
Keiji Suzuki, Future University-Hakodate, Japan
Shingo Takahashi, Waseda University, Japan
Ryuichi Yamamoto, National Chengchi University, Taiwan